book

Fee Schedule

Listed below is the fees for different curriculums and grades.

ACADEMIC YEAR 2024 – 2025 BRITISH CURRICULUM
British SystemApproved Tuition FeeBook FeeUniform FeeVAT 5% Uniform Fee including VAT 5% Tuition Fee in three instalments.(Term 1 fee includes books and uniform fee)
Term1Term 2Term 3
FS18,815.00820.00480.0024.00504.004,850.002,644.502,644.50
FS28,815.00820.00480.0024.00504.004,850.002,644.502,644.50
Year 18,815.00820.00480.0024.00504.004,850.002,644.502,644.50
Year 210,906.001,164.00480.0024.00504.005,194.003,271.804,108.20
Year 310,882.001,162.00480.0024.00504.005,192.003,264.604,091.40
Year 410,882.001,162.00480.0024.00504.005,192.003,264.604,091.40
Year 513,259.001,368.00480.0024.00504.005,398.003,977.705,755.30
Year 613,129.001,355.00480.0024.00504.005,385.003,938.705,664.30
Year 713,105.001,353.00480.0024.00504.005,383.003,931.505,647.50
Year 816,367.001,663.00480.0024.00504.005,693.004,910.107,930.90
Year 916,367.001,663.00480.0024.00504.005,693.004,910.107,930.90
Year 1016,334.001,660.00480.0024.00504.005,690.004,900.207,907.80
Year 1121,536.002,588.00600.0030.00630.006,744.006,460.8011,549.20
Year 1224,437.002,588.00600.0030.00630.006,744.007,331.1013,579.90
Year 1327,980.003,109.00600.0030.00630.007,265.008,394.0016,060.00
ACADEMIC YEAR 2024 – 2025 Arabic Curriculum (MOE Section)
Grade SystemApproved Tuition FeeBook FeeUniform FeeVAT 5%Uniform Fee including VAT 5% Tuition Fee in three instalments.(Term 1 fee includes books and uniform fee)
Term1Term 2Term 3
Grade 713,120.00744.00480.0024.00504.004,774.003,936.005,658.00
Grade 813,120.00744.00480.0024.00504.004,774.003,936.005,658.00
Grade 913,120.00846.00480.0024.00504.004,876.003,936.005,658.00
Grade 1016,400.00877.00600.0030.00630.005,033.004,920.007,954.00
Grade 1117,528.00887.00600.0030.00630.005,043.005,258.408,743.60
Grade 1218,600.00916.00600.0030.00630.005,072.005,580.009,494.00

TRANSPORTATION FEE (In three Instalments)

For students registering for Transport service in September.  The transport service will start one week after the date of completion of registration.

LocationSharjahAjmanDubaiAl Dhaid
Fees (AED)4800/-4800/-5400/-5400/-
Latest news